88R4282 MLH-F
[…] applicant's application.
         (b)  The program implemented under Subsection (a) must
  require a person to provide the following information before
  allowing the person to complete an application for an early voting
  ballot by mail:
               (1)  the person's name and voter registration number or
  registration address;
               (2)  the person's driver's license number or personal
  identification card number issued by the Department of Public
  Safety; and
               (3)  the last four digits of the person's social
  security number.
         SECTION 2.10.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, is amended
  to read as follows:
         (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early
  voting ballot must include:
               (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the
  statement: "I certify that the information given in this
  application is true, and I understand that giving false information
  in this application is a crime.";
               (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the
  offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;
               (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter
  registration number and county election precinct of registration,